CPO Accredited Agent Directory

Who Has Taken The Pledge?

Below is a complete list of participants in CPO’s Agent Accreditation Program, which demands that agents abide by the highest standard of ethics and transparency when interacting with current and prospective merchant customers. The sales representatives on this list have agreed to fully understand the services, pricing, and contracts that they market to prospective merchants; to promote interchange-plus pricing; to verbally disclose all provisions as they relate to pricing, terms of service, cancellation, and equipment cost; and to never sign merchants into multi-year, non-cancellable agreements or leases without their express knowledge and consent.

You can search the list alphabetically using the links below or simply scroll down to see the full list. Each entry below contains a link to that agent’s full accreditation profile.

Jump to last name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

Trey Anastasio

Companies Represented: South Bay Payment Solutions
See Trey’s profile

Tannis Ashworth

Companies Represented: Heartland Payment Systems
See Tannis’s profile


Return to menu

B

John Berry

Companies Represented: Select Merchant Solutions
See John’s profile


Return to menu

C

Lawrence Cash

Companies Represented: TouchSuite, Beacon Payments
See Lawrence’s profile

Stephen Cuyjet

Companies Represented: Mainstream, IDC Consultants
See Stephen’s profile


Return to menu

D

Zach Dillman

Companies Represented: Payline Data
See Zach’s profile


Return to menu

H

Paddy Houlihan

Companies Represented: Payline Data
See Paddy’s profile


Return to menu

J

Sean Jones

Companies Represented: Bankcard Processing International, Priority Payment Systems Gulf Coast, Harris Bank, First Data, TSYS, PowerPay, iPayment, InstaBill, Cross Check, Pay Alliance, eProcessing Network, Authorize.net, USAePay, Revel Systems, Retail Technology Center, Future POS, ShopKeep, Premiere Wireless Standard, PC America, Advantage Mobile POS
See Sean’s profile


Return to menu

L

Robert Leszczynski

Companies Represented: Electronic Transaction Systems
See Robert’s profile


Melody Loveland

Companies Represented: Bankcard Processing International, Priority Payment Systems Gulf Coast, Harris Bank, First Data, TSYS, PowerPay, iPayment, InstaBill, Cross Check, Pay Alliance, eProcessing Network, Authorize.net, USAePay, Revel Systems, Retail Technology Center, Future POS, ShopKeep, Premiere Wireless Standard, PC America, Advantage Mobile POS
See Melody’s profile


Return to menu

M

Steve Marshall

Companies Represented: Payline Data
See Steve’s profile


Gary Matherne

Companies Represented: Priority Payment Systems Gulf Coast
See Gary’s profile


Chris McDonald

Companies Represented: Payline Data
See Chris’s profile


Eric B. McNamee

Companies Represented: Bankcard Processing International, Priority Payment Systems Gulf Coast, Harris Bank, First Data, TSYS, PowerPay, iPayment, InstaBill, Cross Check, Pay Alliance, eProcessing Network, Authorize.net, USAePay, Revel Systems, Retail Technology Center, Future POS, ShopKeep, Premiere Wireless Standard, PC America, Advantage Mobile POS
See Eric’s profile


Return to menu

R

Jaron Rice

Companies Represented: Magothy Payments
See Jaron’s profile


Adam Roberts

Companies Represented: First American Payment Systems, Upserve
See Adam’s profile


Return to menu

S

Michael Strong

Companies Represented: National Payments Ltd.
See Michael’s profile

Return to menu

T

Lynne Taciak

Companies Represented: CardConnect, Clearent, Global Payments, First Data, TSYS
See Lynne’s profile


Darius Tari

Companies Represented: Cayan, eMerchantBroker, North American Bancard, iPayment, PayJunction, Unified Payments, Heartland, Pi Point-of-Sale, Pi Payment Processor
See Darius’s profile


Return to menu

V

Raul Vasquez

Companies Represented: First Data
See Raul’s profile


Return to menu

Interested In Joining This List?

Fill out the form below and we will contact you with further details:

Fill out my online form.